Updated date:

Zac Efron Hairstyles For 2020

Author:

Zachary David Alexander Efron

If you a fan of High School Musical (HSM) you must know Zac Efron, a cute handsome actor who played as Troy Bolton in its all series.

Zac began his acting professionally in the early 2000s and became known with his lead roles in High School Musical (HSM), the WB series Summerland, and the 2007 film version of the Broadway musical Hairspray. Efron has since starred in the films 17 Again, Me and Orson Welles, Charlie St. Cloud, and New Year's Eve, and is due to star in The Lucky One.

This man who was in relationship with Vanessa Hudgens has the current hairstyle in all three High School Musical movies, he had medium mesh. Is it his really hairstyle in his daily life until now? Or may it be absolutely different?

Don't miss his style, and keep on reading!

Zac Efron's Profile

NameZachary David Alexander "Zac" Efron

Nickname

Zefron

Place of Birth

San Luis Obispo, California, USA

Date of Birth

18 October 1987

Recent Ancestry

English, German, Scottish, and 1/16th Irish

Trade Mark

Brown hair and blue eyes

favorite sports

golf, skiing, rock climbing, and snowboarding

High School

Arroyo Grande High School in 2006

Father

David Efron

Mother

Starla Baskett

Zac Efron Various Hairstyles

There are many people reflect their new beginning life by changing their look. Most of the time when people think about updating their look, they update their shoes and clothes, in fact, they can also include their hairstyle.

One of celebrities who consistently changes his hairstyle is Zac Efron. His hand made is one of the best job of changing up his hairstyle compared to other famous celebs with hair type.

#1. Mesh Medium for Cool and Stylish Handsome Boy

This hairstyle was the real Zac. His appearance in HSM with this style made public opinion about the innocent Zac. It totally suited his persona in HSM, cool and stylish handsome basket ball player.

If you want it, the styling is really simple. All that's needed is only a finger dry look and some hard wax or molding cream on the ends to create extra definition. Learn here for more information!

Zac Efron with short haircut

Zac Efron with short haircut

#2. Short Haircut - More Mature...

This 2010 Zac Efron Hairdo made him looked more mature than his boy band haircut in SHM above. This casual hairstyle is best suited for who has straight hair elasticity, and round, oval, heart face shape. You need only 10 minutes to style it up, use your fingers to pinch the styling product through your hair, use the wax to make it easy.

#3. Facial Hair - Bye bye Mr. Cute!

This style such talks to me "Bye bye Mr. Cute!". Yeah, now the former cute Disney star has grown a beard out. To have facial hair, beard and mustache, you have to consider that this style makes you look elder than your real age. But, if you are 35 years old man who has settled in the job and life, this style is best suited for you. It makes you more prestigious.

Zac Efron with facial hair

Zac Efron with facial hair

#4. Buzz Cut - Marine Style...

Wow... what the marine style! I love it... I used to have this hairdo for 10 years ago. In order to prepare his role for his movie "The Lucky One" which he played as marine, Zac Efron decided to miss his bang and medium hair. This military standards for males hairdo allows Zac to have no worry about keeping a comb or brush to refresh his hairstyle as before even after sleeping :)

Zac Efron with buzz cut

Zac Efron with buzz cut

© 2012 hensba

Are you Zac fans too? - Feel free to leave your comments here!

liamhubpages on January 03, 2015:

I only like him when he is wearing leather clothes, he looks amazing in leather!

hensba (author) on September 24, 2014:

Recently, he plays on Neighbors with Seth Rogen and Rose Byrne. Absolutely, he is gorgeous and hot!

anonymous on November 27, 2012:

he is so hot!!

Auriel on November 05, 2012:

he's gorgeous

cheapsneaker on July 12, 2012:

Handsome guy. What he is doing again.

Related Articles